Imaginary Landscapes 2


Le Musée d'Art Contemporain de Taipei et l'EPAC ont le plaisir d'annoncer les résultats du concours international "Imaginary Landscapes II" (quête immortelle, nouveaux espaces et codes - le post-humain).

Prizes

1st Prize 1500€ Bionic Orchid (Interactive Installation) Li-Chin Lin,Yu-Jun Lin,Cipto Hartanto NTUT, National Taipei University of Technology, Taipei, R.O.C.

2nd Prize 800€ Landscape (Video Project) Chih-Ming Fan Academy of Media Arts Cologne, Germany

3rd Prize 700€ Blue Vegas (Digital Project) Aimé Salamin EPAC, Academy of Contemporary Arts, Saxon, Wallis, Switzerland

Maurice Lacroix Creative Award The Voyage Po-Yen Wang TNUA, Taipei National University of the Arts

Certificates

ASP, National University of Fine Arts, Jan Matejko Academy of Fine Arts, Cracow, Poland: Andria Konstantinos, Marta Antoniak, Katarzyna Kostecka, Izabela Lizewska, Stanislawski, Justyna Smoleń, Radek Szlęzak, Katarzyna Szymkiewicz

Academy of Media Arts Cologne, Germany: Chih-Ming Fan

BUAA, Beijing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, Beijing, China: Xiao-Kang Zhang

Ecole doctorale Esthétique, sciences et technologie des arts. Paris 8, France: Alice Suret-Canale

EPAC, Ecole Professionnelle des Arts Contemporains, Switzerland: Lorraine Bruchez, Nicolas Degaudenzi, Julien Loutz , Cédric Mabillard, Dexter Maurer, Ramiz Morina, Anne-Danielle Furrer, Jenny Coralie, Kevin Péclet, Gautier Rebetez, Valentin Rérat, Florent Roh, Aime Salamin, Charline Saucy, Julien Udressy, Adam Vogt, Loïc Zanfagna

KSU, Kun Shan University, Tainan, R.O.C.: Yi-Hao Kan

MCU, Ming-Chuan University, Taiwan, R.O.C.: Po-Yu Huang, Jiue-An Chen, Mei-Ting Chiou, Po-Yu Huang, Wan-Ju Tseng

NCTU, National Chiao Tung University, Hsinchu, R.O.C.: Kai-Han Chung, Ming-Chun Hsiao, Jung-Wei Hung, Chu-Yun Kou, Yi-Shuan Liou, Kuan-Ying Wu

NTUA, National Taiwan University of Arts, Taipei, R.O.C.: Ke-Ching Chang, Chen-Chun Chen, Kuan-Tien Chen, Tzu-Hsuan Fei, Li-Ying Fu, Hsin-Wen Hsu, Ya-Chu Hsu, Chih-Ying Lin, Bing-Hua Tsai, Lewis Wang, Jui-Ting Fan, Li-Ping Wang, Tzu-Ting Yang

NTUE, National Taipei University of Education, Taipei, R.O.C.: Ei-Chen Li

NUTN, National University of Tainan: Ping-Yu Shen

NTUT, National Taipei University of Technology, Taipei, R.O.C.: Cipto Hartanto, Li-Chin Lin, Yu-Jun Lin, Hsin-Ying Tsai

TNNUA, Tainan National Univesrity of the Arts, Tainan, R.O.C.: Guo-Wei Chiou, Li-Chen Pan

TNUA, Taipei National University of the Arts, Taiwan, R.O.C.: Eden Chan, Ho Chuang, Po-Yen Wang

Jury Members

Mr. J.J. Shih, Director of MOCA, Museum of Contemporary Art, Taipei, Taiwan, R.O.C.

Dr. Ming Turner, Assistant Professor, Institute of Creative Industries Design, NCKU, Taiwan, R.O.C.

Patrizia Abderhalden, Director & Founder, EPAC, Academy of Contemporary Art, Saxon, Switzerland

Innyang (E.H) Low, Director Over-sea, EPAC, Academy of Contemporary Art, Saxon, Switzerland

Dr. Andrzej Bednarczyk, Professor of Jan Matejko Academy of Fine Arts, ASP, Cracow, Poland

Invitationdef

The Museum of Contemporary Art (MOCA), Taipei, Taiwan, R.O.C. and EPAC, ( Ecole Professionnelle des Arts Contemporains ) Academy of Contemporary Arts, Saxon, Switzerland, have the pleasure to invite you to the opening and awards ceremony of the Imaginary Landscapes competition on Friday, 8th November at 7p.m.

www.mocataipei.org.tw - www.imaginary-landscapes.com


+41 (0)27 744 31 26

Route du Village 39

1907 Saxon (VS)

EABHES EPAC
logo_fr.gif

© EPAC, Valais, Suisse